Hugh Kelsey 2016
District Level  Section  Position  P1  P2 Score  Match Points Maximum
H Elgin 1 Norman Matheson Rich Wibble 67.76 1057 1560
A Ayrshire BC 2 Louise Morrison Pat Watson 67.57 1265 1872
W Buchanan 3 Alan Stewart Kate Stewart 67.43 1683 2496
W Buchanan 4 John Wotton Justine Carter 66.47 1659 2496
C Perth Yr 1 5 Jennifer Clunie Margaret Martin 65.94 1543 2340
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 6 Margaret Clark Tom Clark 65.62 1126 1716
E Carlton 7 Pippy Tyler Patrick Tyler 64.83 1517 2340
C Dundee   David Gavine TD 1 64.58 1209 1872
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 8 David Evans Anne Evans 63.89 1196 1872
C 1st Yr Montrose 9 Sheenagh Young Janis Hughes 63.21 1479 2340
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 10 Anita Yaglarz Fiona Coburn/Eileen Mackinnon 62.76 1077 1716
C 1st yr Perth Yr 1 11 Douglas Gordon Gill Gordon 62.5 975 1560
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 12 Mairi Brown Gillian .Whiteford 62.39 1168 1872
H Grantown 13 Isabel Kirkwood Marion MacCormick 61.97 1450 2340
W Hamilton 14 Joan Allan George Allan 61.94 1546 2496
A Ayrshire BC Bobby Douglas Janice Thomson 61.73 963 1560
W Glasgow Macabi 15 Barbara Golombok Bill Gardner 61.26 1529 2496
H Inverness 16 Elizabeth Kearsay John Kearsay 61.09 953 1560
C Perth Yr 1 17 Hugh Anderson Fiona McCarthy 59.57 1394 2340
W Buchanan 18 Sheila Baumann Jack Wallace 59.42 1483 2496
H Inverness 19 Susan Belford Lorna Moodie 59.23 924 1560
E Melville Tues 20 Angela Male Pam Milne 58.76 1100 1872
E 1st Yr Melville Thurs 21 John Amoore Catriona Niven 58.12 1088 1872
A Junior Ayrshire Juniors 22 Millie  Anna M 58.08 906 1560
C Montrose 23 Win Brown Henry Mitchell 58.03 1358 2340
C 1st yr Perth Yr 1 24 David Cox Judy Bridge 57.95 904 1560
E Carlton 25 Norman Stewart Mary Stewart 57.78 1352 2340
H Elgin 26 Caroline Reid James McKenzie 57.69 900 1560
N 1st Yr Aberdeen 27 Terry Porteous Steve Porteous 57.05 1246 2184
A Junior Ayrshire Juniors 28 Daniel  Ross  56.99 889 1560
E Melville Wed   Pat Lawrence Expert 12 56.94 1066 1872
C Dundee 2nd heat 29 Ian Reid Kathleen Reid 56.68 1061 1872
W Glasgow Macabi 30 Audrey Lancaster David White 56.53 1411 2496
C 1st yr Dundee 2nd heat 31 Gillian Simpson Margaret Bond 56.36 1055 1872
C 1st yr Perth Yr 1 32 Erica Robb Jan Silburn 56.28 878 1560
H Elgin 33 Doug Stewart Alistair Smillie 56.22 877 1560
W Hamilton 34 J Gilmour Dot Kennedy 56.2 1052 1872
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr   Anon  Adriana Valeri 55.93 1047 1872
H Inverness 35 Calum Buchanan Jenny Buchanan 55.64 868 1560
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 36= Clare Paterson Neil Paterson 55.32 863 1560
H Inverness 36= Carola Selwyn Betty Young 55.32 863 1560
N 1st Yr Aberdeen 38 Veenu Singla Amanda Caldwell 55.26 1293 2340
E Melville Wed 39 Brian Scouler Kendal Scouler 55.18 1033 1872
S Loreburn 40 Mary Gibson Peter Allen 54.91 1285 2340
W Hamilton 41 R Hassan Margaret McShane 54.85 1369 2496
S Loreburn 42 Eileen Wilson Shirley Lilly 54.74 1281 2340
C Dundee 43 Glenys Marra Chris Rolfe 54.72 1195 2184
H Elgin 44 Dorothy Marshall Roy Laing 54.68 853 1560
W Glasgow Macabi 45 Isobel Macdonald Barbara Taylor 54.65 1364 2496
H Elgin 46= Sheila MacKenzie Yvonne Hughes 54.23 846 1560
A Junior Ayrshire Juniors 46= Ewan  Victoria  54.23 846 1560
W Glasgow Macabi 48 Kathleen McGregor Norma Laing 54.21 1353 2496
E Melville Tues 49 Kim Gordon Kate Oram 54.01 1011 1872
E Melville Tues 50 Richard Howarth Jane Kale 53.31 998 1872
C Dundee 2nd heat 51 Linda Littlejohn Richard Humphreys 53.21 996 1872
W Glasgow Macabi 52 Ewan Small Norven Houston 53.17 1327 2496
W Buchanan 53 Paul Chambers June Chambers 52.96 1322 2496
W Buchanan 54 John Soraghan Alison Earlam 52.84 1319 2496
E Melville Wed 55 Carolyn Girvan Sussan Macmillan 52.83 989 1872
E Carlton 56 Ian Kerr Roland Heidelmeyer 52.22 1222 2340
E 1st yr Melville Thurs 57 Rod Edger Marion Edger 51.82 970 1872
W Buchanan 58 Elizabeth Simpson Myrtle Peterkin 51.8 1293 2496
E Melville Tues   Alan Thomson Expert 10 51.76 969 1872
C Dundee 59 Isobel Bell Jennifer Scally 51.71 968 1872
E Melville Wed 60= Karolina Towers Graeme Towers 51.6 966 1872
E Melville Tues 60= Katy Lessels Margaret Allen 51.6 966 1872
H Elgin 62 Del Williams Jennifer MacDonald 51.41 802 1560
C Dundee 2nd heat 63 Peter Henderson Elaine Henderson 51.39 962 1872
E Melville Tues 64 John Wynn Eleanor Wynn 51.28 960 1872
W Glasgow Macabi 65 Douglas Smith Helen Daye 51.24 1279 2496
N Aberdeen 66 Duncan Boag Neil Scott 51.24 1199 2340
W Buchanan 67 Malcolm Shannon Joyce Shannon 51.12 1276 2496
E Melville Wed 68 Penny McKerron Joyce Clerhe 51.07 956 1872
C Dundee 69 Isabel Sharp John Sharp 51.01 955 1872
N 1st Yr Aberdeen 70 Brian Hamilton Pete Dubois 50.98 1193 2340
W Glasgow Macabi 71 Noreen Riddell Anne Matheson 50.84 1269 2496
E 1st Yr Melville Thurs 72 Jenny McCallum Vicki Morton 50.75 950 1872
E 1st Yr Melville Thurs   Peter Barrett Expert 18 50.59 947 1872
W Glasgow Macabi 73 Gerry Smith Tom McCubbin 50.44 1259 2496
W Buchanan 74 Bill Young Alan Jones 50.28 1255 2496
C Dundee 75 Gareth Jones Joyce Rae 50.27 941 1872
E Melville Tues 76 Lynne Alexander Angela Sked 49.89 934 1872
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 77= Heather Sutherland George Bruce 49.79 932 1872
S Loreburn 77= Liz Wilson Linda Bellwood 49.79 1165 2340
W Buchanan 79 Neil Bulleid David Bruce 49.68 1240 2496
E Melville Tues 80= Trish Gordon Frank Allmark 49.52 927 1872
W Hamilton 80= Liz Graham Margaret Crawford 49.52 1236 2496
E Melville Tues 82 John Tumelty Bill Irvine 49.41 925 1872
H Grantown 83 Pete Surfleet Jean Hamilton 48.8 1142 2340
A Ayrshire BC 84 Pamela Robertson Rosa Maxwell 48.65 759 1560
W Buchanan 85 Larry Watson Jean Cousins 48.6 1213 2496
E Carlton 86 Frances Smith Eric Wyllie 48.38 1132 2340
C 1st Yr Montrose 87 Theo Crozier Pete Balharry 48.29 1130 2340
E 1st Yr Melville Thurs 88 Alasdair Buchanan Fergus Nicoll 48.24 903 1872
W Buchanan 89 John Griffin Alan Wilson 48.16 1202 2496
S Loreburn 90 Morag Craig Ella Howard 48.12 1126 2340
A Ayrshire BC 91 Ann McCusker Jane Hay 47.76 745 1560
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 92 Annie McFarlene Debbi Wright 47.54 890 1872
W Glasgow Macabi 93 Susan Smith Morag Martin 47.4 1183 2496
C Dundee 94 Sheila Herd Colin Blair 46.96 879 1872
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 95 Marion  Coughlin Gerry  Coughlin 46.85 877 1872
S Loreburn 96 Nancy Marshall Hazel Simpson 46.79 1095 2340
C Perth Yr 1 97 Evelyn Brockbank William Michie 46.67 1092 2340
C Dundee 98 Kate Sharp Wendy Weaver 46.58 872 1872
H Grantown 99 Barbara Marshall Sheila Friend 46.32 1084 2340
E Melville Wed 100= Maureen Young John Watt 45.94 860 1872
E Melville Tues 100= Hazel Murray John Moore 45.94 860 1872
A Ayrshire BC 102 Elizabeth Adams Guy Drummond 45.9 716 1560
S Loreburn 103 Mary McKinna Louise Grierson 45.64 1068 2340
H Inverness 104 Jill Tilford Bob Tilford 45.58 711 1560
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 105 Elizabeth Reilly Viviene Smilie 45.57 853 1872
H Inverness 106 Pat Smith Ella Low 45.26 706 1560
A Junior Ayrshire Juniors   Rebecca  A N Other 45.26 706 1560
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 107 Iain Butnett Tom Sime 45.25 847 1872
W Buchanan 108 Heather McGrattan Shona Hamilton 45.07 1125 2496
C 1st Yr Montrose 109 Darrell Crompton Hazel Howatson 44.36 1038 2340
E Melville Tues 110 Ella Montgomery Dot Latimer 44.23 828 1872
A Junior Ayrshire Juniors 111 John  Jack  43.65 681 1560
H Inverness 112 Anne Mackay Aline Drummond 43.53 679 1560
N 1st Yr Aberdeen 113 Leila Donald Polly Holman-Baird 43.42 1016 2340
C Dundee 114 Freida Soutar Alison Gavine 43.38 812 1872
H Elgin 115 Jean-Anne Goodbrand Sandra Glashan 43.27 675 1560
C 1st Yr Montrose 116 Fred Grieve Linda Grieve 43.16 1010 2340
W Hamilton 117 K Lyons Bill Barclay 43.06 806 1872
C Montrose 118 Noeleen Cargill Jenny McDade 42.95 1005 2340
H Grantown 119 Sarah Millson Sandra South 42.91 1004 2340
C 1st yr Perth Yr 1 120 George Beat Hazel Staniforth 42.63 665 1560
W Glasgow Macabi 121 Gerry Robertson Margaret Robertson 42.39 1058 2496
C 1st yr Dundee 2nd heat 122 Sandra Cree Liz Gentles 42.36 793 1872
W Buchanan 123 Pauline Bourhill Mary Loudon 42.19 1053 2496
C Dundee 2nd heat 124 Valerie Lacey Linda Conway 42.09 788 1872
W Hamilton 125 Margaret Roy John Hart 42.04 787 1872
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 126= Janice Manson Ann McCall 41.99 786 1872
N Junior Aberdeen 126= Esme Kyle Aiden Doyle 41.99 917 2184
A Junior Ayrshire Juniors 128 Kristie  Chloe  41.79 652 1560
C Dundee 129 Kerrie Howe Sue Williamson 41.44 905 2184
C 1st yr Perth Yr 1 130 Margaret Martin Margarete Steenbergen 41.35 645 1560
H Elgin 131 Kathy Sutherland Liz Davidson 40.58 633 1560
W Glasgow Macabi 132 Ann Main Mike Riddell 40.5 1011 2496
E 1st Yr Melville Thurs 133 Ann McMillan Moira Clink 40.49 758 1872
E Melville Tues 134 Helen Jamieson Marge Gammie 40.28 754 1872
W Buchanan 135 Sheena Knight Bill Knight 39.86 995 2496
C 1st yr Perth Yr 1 136= Jimmy Wallace Lesley Wallace 39.29 613 1560
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 136= Linda Fraser Dennis Boyle 39.29 613 1560
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 136= Maureen Graham Anne Elder 39.29 613 1560
E Carlton 139 Gail Winstanley Jackie Sutherland 39.02 913 2340
W 1st Yr GBC 1st yr 140 Grainne Ogrady Linda Ellery 38.14 714 1872
E 1st Yr Melvile Mon 141 Pilla Scott-Moncrieff Jackie McLean 38.08 594 1560
E Carlton 142 Tricia Gordon Sandy Gordon 37.78 884 2340
A Ayrshire BC 143 Lesley Blair Margaret McConnell 37.63 587 1560
W Glasgow Macabi 144 Jacqui Shore Gill Paterson 37.38 933 2496
W Buchanan 145 Mags McLucas Sheila McAlister 37.3 931 2496
A Ayrshire BC 146 Marion Cobb Agnes Love 37.24 581 1560
H Elgin 147 Jeanette Cave Alison Shields 37.18 580 1560
H Elgin 148 Jeannie Cooper Pauline Crown 36.99 577 1560
W Hamilton 149 Lilian Murray Lesley Murray 36.97 692 1872
W Buchanan 150 Janet Weir Jean O'Callaghan 36.82 919 2496
E Melville Wed 151 Jennifer Turner Tom Turner 36.43 682 1872
H 1st yr Inverness 152 Geoff Paul Morag Paul 34.36 536 1560
C 1st yr Dundee 2nd heat 153 Norrie Myles John D'Arcy 32.85 615 1872